Software Developers at CHRISTUS Health

Software Developers H-1B salary at CHRISTUS Health: $125,573 average ($93,600-$160,200 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, CHRISTUS Health is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $126k. The average offered salary of $126k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$126k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$125,573
Median Salary$130,563
25th Percentile$112,507
75th Percentile$135,313
Minimum Salary$93,600
Maximum Salary$160,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CHRISTUS Health

PercentileSalary
10th$111k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$131k
75th$135k
90th$149k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.9%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas30

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CHRISTUS Health have for Software Developers?

CHRISTUS Health has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CHRISTUS Health?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CHRISTUS Health is $125,573, with a median of $130,563. Salaries range from $93,600 to $160,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CHRISTUS Health?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CHRISTUS Health is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides