Software Developers, Applications at CHS Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at CHS Inc.: $124,805 average ($109,054-$142,140 range). 100% approval rate.

CHS Inc. has sponsored 12 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $109k to $142k. The average offered salary of $125k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (83%), Georgia (8%), Texas (8%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$125k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$124,805
Median Salary$125,798
25th Percentile$125,798
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$109,054
Maximum Salary$142,140

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at CHS Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$126k
50th (Median)$126k
75th$130k
90th$135k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $109k – $142k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

50% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.5%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B11
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota10
Georgia1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
INVER GROVE HEIGHTS, MN · View Filing
$129k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CHS Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

CHS Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at CHS Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at CHS Inc. is $124,805, with a median of $125,798. Salaries range from $109,054 to $142,140.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at CHS Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at CHS Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides