Software Developers at CHS Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at CHS Inc.: $146,707 average ($83,464-$189,733 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, CHS Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $147k. The average offered salary of $147k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (70%), Texas (10%), Florida (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$147k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$146,707
Median Salary$147,627
25th Percentile$132,609
75th Percentile$159,519
Minimum Salary$83,464
Maximum Salary$189,733

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CHS Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$128k
25th$133k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$160k
90th$176k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota21
Texas3
Florida2
Georgia2
North Carolina2

Recent Filings

Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$133k · Certified
St. Augustine, FL · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Porter, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Arlington, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Ball Ground, GA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Woodbury, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Smyrna, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Palm Beach Gardens, FL · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota (Dak, MN · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Inver Grove Heights, MN · View Filing
$83k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CHS Inc. have for Software Developers?

CHS Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CHS Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CHS Inc. is $146,707, with a median of $147,627. Salaries range from $83,464 to $189,733.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CHS Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CHS Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides