Software Developers at Cicero Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Cicero Technologies, Inc.: $166,429 average ($150,000-$230,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Cicero Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $150k to $230k. The average offered salary of $166k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 71% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$166k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$131k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$166,429
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$150,000
75th Percentile$170,000
Minimum Salary$150,000
Maximum Salary$230,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Cicero Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$170k
90th$220k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $150k – $230k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.5%. The average prevailing wage is $156k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 29 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

71% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cicero Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Cicero Technologies, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Cicero Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Cicero Technologies, Inc. is $166,429, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $150,000 to $230,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Cicero Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Cicero Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides