Software Developers at Cintas Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at Cintas Corporation: $136,726 average ($122,808-$163,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Cintas Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $137k. The average offered salary of $137k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (97%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$145k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$136,726
Median Salary$133,000
25th Percentile$130,541
75th Percentile$140,533
Minimum Salary$122,808
Maximum Salary$163,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Cintas Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$127k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$133k
75th$141k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $123k – $163k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8%. The average prevailing wage is $127k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio29
Texas1

Recent Filings

Mason, OH · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cintas Corporation have for Software Developers?

Cintas Corporation has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Cintas Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Cintas Corporation is $136,726, with a median of $133,000. Salaries range from $122,808 to $163,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Cintas Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Cintas Corporation is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides