Software Developers, Applications at Clari, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Clari, Inc.: $140,053 average ($105,000-$184,080 range). 100% approval rate.

Clari, Inc. has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $105k to $184k. The average offered salary of $140k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (84%), New York (4%), Washington (4%). The certification rate is 100%. 32% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,053
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$124,900
75th Percentile$157,477
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$184,080

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Clari, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$157k
90th$175k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $105k – $184k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

56% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.1%. The average prevailing wage is $134k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 30 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 330 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

32% of filings are for new positions, while 12% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California21
New York1
Washington1
Texas1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$130k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
DUNWOODY, GA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified - Withdrawn
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Clari, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Clari, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Clari, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Clari, Inc. is $140,053, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $105,000 to $184,080.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Clari, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Clari, Inc. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides