Software Developers at Clari, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Clari, Inc.: $180,600 average ($120,000-$240,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Clari, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $120k to $240k. The average offered salary of $181k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Massachusetts (7%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$181k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$142k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$180,600
Median Salary$176,236
25th Percentile$164,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Clari, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$148k
25th$164k
50th (Median)$176k
75th$200k
90th$230k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $120k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.3%. The average prevailing wage is $161k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 17 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 267 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Massachusetts2
Texas2
Pennsylvania2
New York2
Washington1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
El Cerrito, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified - Withdrawn
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Lathrop, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Somerville, MA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Everett, MA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Clari, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Clari, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Clari, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Clari, Inc. is $180,600, with a median of $176,236. Salaries range from $120,000 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Clari, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Clari, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides