Software Developers at Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc.: $137,072 average ($108,181-$165,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $137k. The average offered salary of $137k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (100%). The certification rate is 97%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$137,072
Median Salary$138,360
25th Percentile$124,882
75th Percentile$150,197
Minimum Salary$108,181
Maximum Salary$165,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$138k
75th$150k
90th$160k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $108k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

37% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.9%. The average prevailing wage is $132k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 29 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts30

Recent Filings

Norwell, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$131k · Denied
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
NORWELL, MA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$127k · Certified - Withdrawn
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
NORWELL, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
NORWELL, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
NORWELL, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Norwell, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
NORWELL, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc. is $137,072, with a median of $138,360. Salaries range from $108,181 to $165,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides