Software Developers at Clear Street Management LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Clear Street Management LLC: $201,633 average ($150,000-$260,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Clear Street Management LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $202k. The average offered salary of $202k is 28% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (87%), New Jersey (3%), North Carolina (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$202k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$165k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$201,633
Median Salary$210,000
25th Percentile$175,000
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$150,000
Maximum Salary$260,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Clear Street Management LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$165k
25th$175k
50th (Median)$210k
75th$220k
90th$250k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $150k – $260k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 28.2%. The average prevailing wage is $160k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 28 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York26
New Jersey1
North Carolina1
Washington1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$260k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$225k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Bayonne, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$250k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$185k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$175k · Certified - Withdrawn
New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$210k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$165k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$220k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$165k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$210k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Shoreline, WA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$225k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$235k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$240k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$170k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$184k · Certified
OAK BROOK, IL · View Filing
$250k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$205k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$210k · Certified - Withdrawn
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$170k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$220k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Clear Street Management LLC have for Software Developers?

Clear Street Management LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Clear Street Management LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Clear Street Management LLC is $201,633, with a median of $210,000. Salaries range from $150,000 to $260,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Clear Street Management LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Clear Street Management LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides