Software Developers at Cleversmiths Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Cleversmiths Inc: $101,553 average ($69,680-$120,536 range). 100% approval rate.

Cleversmiths Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $70k to $121k. The average offered salary of $102k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), Kansas (10%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,553
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$69,680
Maximum Salary$120,536

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Cleversmiths Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$117k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $70k – $121k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.5%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
Kansas3
North Carolina2
Illinois2
Tennessee2
Colorado1
Pennsylvania1
Virginia1
Missouri1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Saint Charles, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
OVERLAND PARK, KS · View Filing
$87k · Certified
DENTON, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
OVERLAND PARK, KS · View Filing
$87k · Certified
OVERLAND PARK, KS · View Filing
$87k · Certified
DENTON, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Weehawken, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Linthcum Heights, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Johnson City, TN · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Johnson City, TN · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cleversmiths Inc have for Software Developers?

Cleversmiths Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Cleversmiths Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Cleversmiths Inc is $101,553, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $69,680 to $120,536.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Cleversmiths Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Cleversmiths Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides