Software Developers at Climate LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Climate LLC: $160,023 average ($97,316-$225,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Climate LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $160k. The average offered salary of $160k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Washington (27%), California (23%), Missouri (20%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$160k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$160,023
Median Salary$150,017
25th Percentile$135,000
75th Percentile$184,667
Minimum Salary$97,316
Maximum Salary$225,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Climate LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$123k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$185k
90th$220k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $97k – $225k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.3%. The average prevailing wage is $142k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Washington8
California7
Missouri6
Texas5
Illinois2
Kansas2

Recent Filings

Celina, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$136k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$182k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$126k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$123k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$225k · Withdrawn
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Climate LLC have for Software Developers?

Climate LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Climate LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Climate LLC is $160,023, with a median of $150,017. Salaries range from $97,316 to $225,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Climate LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Climate LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides