Software Developers at Cloud Source Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Cloud Source Inc: $102,568 average ($84,781-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Cloud Source Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (53%), North Carolina (7%), Virginia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 53% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,568
Median Salary$101,109
25th Percentile$96,054
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$84,781
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Cloud Source Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$114k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.1%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

53% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania16
North Carolina2
Virginia2
Connecticut2
Illinois1
Florida1
Texas1
New Jersey1
Massachusetts1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Exton, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Lake Forest, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Hamilton, NJ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Marlborough, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Windsor, CT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Littleton, CO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Windsor, CT · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cloud Source Inc have for Software Developers?

Cloud Source Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Cloud Source Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Cloud Source Inc is $102,568, with a median of $101,109. Salaries range from $84,781 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Cloud Source Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Cloud Source Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides