Software Developers at CLOUDFLARE, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at CLOUDFLARE, INC.: $166,467 average ($120,000-$265,000 range). 100% approval rate.

CLOUDFLARE, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $120k to $265k. The average offered salary of $166k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), California (27%), Washington (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$166k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$175k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$166,467
Median Salary$155,000
25th Percentile$140,000
75th Percentile$185,000
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$265,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CLOUDFLARE, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$140k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$185k
90th$230k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $120k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.7%. The average prevailing wage is $145k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B23
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3
H-1B1 CHILE3
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
California8
Washington3
Massachusetts2
District of Columbia2
Illinois2
Pennsylvania1
New Jersey1
Virginia1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$245k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$160k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CLOUDFLARE, INC. have for Software Developers?

CLOUDFLARE, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CLOUDFLARE, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CLOUDFLARE, INC. is $166,467, with a median of $155,000. Salaries range from $120,000 to $265,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CLOUDFLARE, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CLOUDFLARE, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides