Software Developers at CNN IT Corp Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at CNN IT Corp Inc.: $104,100 average ($75,000-$132,000 range). 97% approval rate.

CNN IT Corp Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (47%), New Jersey (20%), Michigan (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$104,100
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$97,000
75th Percentile$113,000
Minimum Salary$75,000
Maximum Salary$132,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CNN IT Corp Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$116k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.5%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
New Jersey6
Michigan3
Mississippi2
North Carolina1
Pennsylvania1
Florida1
Arizona1
Rhode Island1

Recent Filings

Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MELISSA, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Brandon, MS · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Brandon, MS · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Bloomingdale, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Harrison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Harrison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Sugarland, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Sugarland, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Fort Myers, FL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
GRAPEVINE, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
WOONSOCKET, RI · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Secaucus, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Secaucus, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Detroit, MI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CNN IT Corp Inc. have for Software Developers?

CNN IT Corp Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CNN IT Corp Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CNN IT Corp Inc. is $104,100, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $75,000 to $132,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CNN IT Corp Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CNN IT Corp Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides