Software Developers at COD CORES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at COD CORES INC: $114,161 average ($84,864-$137,259 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, COD CORES INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Massachusetts (13%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,161
Median Salary$118,000
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$84,864
Maximum Salary$137,259

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at COD CORES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$101k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$118k
75th$120k
90th$128k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $137k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.3%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Massachusetts4
North Carolina3
Missouri2
Illinois1
Washington1
New Hampshire1
Virginia1
Oregon1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Framingham, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Manchester, NH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Des Peres, MO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Englewood, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Norwalk, CT · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Framingham, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Framingham, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does COD CORES INC have for Software Developers?

COD CORES INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at COD CORES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at COD CORES INC is $114,161, with a median of $118,000. Salaries range from $84,864 to $137,259.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at COD CORES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at COD CORES INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides