Software Developers, Systems Software at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC.: $151,105 average ($101,500-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC. has sponsored 10 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Systems Software roles, with salaries ranging from $102k to $250k. The average offered salary of $151k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (40%), California (30%), Massachusetts (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$151k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$151,105
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$188,000
Minimum Salary$101,500
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$188k
90th$250k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $102k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.3%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois4
California3
Massachusetts1
Wisconsin1
Utah1

Recent Filings

SAN MATEO, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
North Andover, MA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Oak Creek, WI · View Filing
$130k · Certified
SAN MATEO, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
SAN MATEO, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Westmont, IL · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$140k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC. is $151,105, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $101,500 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides