Software Developers at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC.: $161,554 average ($113,806-$230,500 range). 100% approval rate.

COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $162k. The average offered salary of $162k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (30%), California (30%), Texas (27%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$162k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$161,554
Median Salary$153,182
25th Percentile$138,375
75th Percentile$186,124
Minimum Salary$113,806
Maximum Salary$230,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$129k
25th$138k
50th (Median)$153k
75th$186k
90th$213k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $114k – $231k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.7%. The average prevailing wage is $139k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois9
California9
Texas8
North Carolina2
Massachusetts1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$231k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$194k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Corinth, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
SAN MATEO, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC. have for Software Developers?

COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC. is $161,554, with a median of $153,182. Salaries range from $113,806 to $230,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at COLLECTIVEHEALTH, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides