Software Developers, Applications at Communications Test Design, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Communications Test Design, Inc.: $103,977 average ($72,779-$155,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Communications Test Design, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (53%), Texas (20%), Kentucky (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$103,977
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$83,500
75th Percentile$116,983
Minimum Salary$72,779
Maximum Salary$155,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Communications Test Design, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$77k
25th$84k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$117k
90th$140k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $73k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.8%. The average prevailing wage is $91k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 16 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 188 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania16
Texas6
Kentucky2
Florida1
California1
Illinois1
Wisconsin1
Indiana1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Tampa, FL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Lansdale, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified - Withdrawn
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Rialto, CA · View Filing
$73k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$76k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$120k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$76k · Certified - Withdrawn
Springfield, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
De Pere, WI · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Jeffersonville, IN · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Memphis, TN · View Filing
$78k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$77k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$82k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
West Chester, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Communications Test Design, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Communications Test Design, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Communications Test Design, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Communications Test Design, Inc. is $103,977, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $72,779 to $155,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Communications Test Design, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Communications Test Design, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides