Family Medicine Physicians at Community Medical Centers, Inc.

Family Medicine Physicians H-1B salary at Community Medical Centers, Inc.: $261,213 average ($249,825-$287,810 range). 86% approval rate.

With 14 H-1B filings, Community Medical Centers, Inc. is an active sponsor of Family Medicine Physicians positions at an average salary of $261k. The average offered salary of $261k is 148% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 86%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$261k
Avg Salary
86%
Approval Rate
$206k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate86%
Average Salary$261,213
Median Salary$256,650
25th Percentile$256,650
75th Percentile$264,000
Minimum Salary$249,825
Maximum Salary$287,810

Salary Distribution for Family Medicine Physicians at Community Medical Centers, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$250k
25th$257k
50th (Median)$257k
75th$264k
90th$288k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $250k – $288k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 167.8%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 93% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 27 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14

Recent Filings

Tracey, CA · View Filing
$288k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$288k · Certified
Vacaville, CA · View Filing
$257k · Certified
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$264k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$264k · Certified
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$264k · Certified
Lodi, CA · View Filing
$257k · Certified
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$257k · Certified
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$257k · Certified
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$257k · Withdrawn
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$257k · Withdrawn
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Stockton, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Community Medical Centers, Inc. have for Family Medicine Physicians?

Community Medical Centers, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Family Medicine Physicians positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Family Medicine Physicians salary at Community Medical Centers, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Family Medicine Physicians at Community Medical Centers, Inc. is $261,213, with a median of $256,650. Salaries range from $249,825 to $287,810.

What is the approval rate for Family Medicine Physicians at Community Medical Centers, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Family Medicine Physicians positions at Community Medical Centers, Inc. is 86% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Family Medicine Physicians at Other Employers

See how Family Medicine Physicians salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides