Software Developers at Commure, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Commure, Inc.: $159,428 average ($130,000-$210,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Commure, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $130k to $210k. The average offered salary of $159k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Massachusetts (3%), New Jersey (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 60% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$159k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$159,428
Median Salary$155,000
25th Percentile$146,307
75th Percentile$172,931
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$210,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Commure, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$145k
25th$146k
50th (Median)$155k
75th$173k
90th$190k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $130k – $210k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.3%. The average prevailing wage is $151k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 14 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 204 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

60% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
Massachusetts1
New Jersey1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Livermore, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Commure, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Commure, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Commure, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Commure, Inc. is $159,428, with a median of $155,000. Salaries range from $130,000 to $210,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Commure, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Commure, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides