Software Developers, Applications at Commvault Systems, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Commvault Systems, Inc.: $129,437 average ($90,000-$185,000 range). 90% approval rate.

Commvault Systems, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $185k. The average offered salary of $129k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (53%), California (30%), Maryland (7%). The certification rate is 90%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$129k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$129,437
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$145,454
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$185,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Commvault Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$145k
90th$163k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4%. The average prevailing wage is $125k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey16
California9
Maryland2
Texas2
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Clarksburg, MD · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Withdrawn
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Indianland, SC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Laurel, MD · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Commvault Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Commvault Systems, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Commvault Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Commvault Systems, Inc. is $129,437, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $185,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Commvault Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Commvault Systems, Inc. is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides