Software Developers at Commvault Systems Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Commvault Systems Inc: $129,728 average ($85,700-$192,941 range). 97% approval rate.

Commvault Systems Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $130k. The average offered salary of $130k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (63%), California (30%), Delaware (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$130k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$129,728
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$109,500
75th Percentile$141,378
Minimum Salary$85,700
Maximum Salary$192,941

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Commvault Systems Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$109k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$141k
90th$167k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $193k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 41 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey19
California9
Delaware2

Recent Filings

Middletown, DE · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Middletown, DE · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$154k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
TintonFalls, NJ · View Filing
$127k · Certified
TintonFalls, NJ · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Withdrawn
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$114k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$86k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$137k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Commvault Systems Inc have for Software Developers?

Commvault Systems Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Commvault Systems Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Commvault Systems Inc is $129,728, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $85,700 to $192,941.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Commvault Systems Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Commvault Systems Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides