Software Developers at CommVault Systems,Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at CommVault Systems,Inc.: $158,490 average ($124,000-$228,300 range). 100% approval rate.

CommVault Systems,Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $158k. The average offered salary of $158k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (53%), California (23%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$158k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$158,490
Median Salary$156,000
25th Percentile$135,300
75th Percentile$186,000
Minimum Salary$124,000
Maximum Salary$228,300

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CommVault Systems,Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$156k
75th$186k
90th$193k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $124k – $228k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.8%. The average prevailing wage is $133k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey16
California7
Texas3
Virginia2
Georgia1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$161k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
New Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Clarksburg, MD · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Neptune, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Tinton Falls, NJ · View Filing
$156k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CommVault Systems,Inc. have for Software Developers?

CommVault Systems,Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CommVault Systems,Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CommVault Systems,Inc. is $158,490, with a median of $156,000. Salaries range from $124,000 to $228,300.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CommVault Systems,Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CommVault Systems,Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides