Software Developers at COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCES, INC.: $106,628 average ($89,253-$124,000 range). 100% approval rate.

COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCES, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $89k to $124k. The average offered salary of $107k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (30%), Georgia (17%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$91k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,628
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$102,000
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$89,253
Maximum Salary$124,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$116k
90th$117k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $89k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

27% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey9
Georgia5
Texas4
New York3
Colorado2
Florida2
Ohio1
Kansas1
New Mexico1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CLEVELAND, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
OVERLAND PARK, KS · View Filing
$93k · Certified
SANTA FE, NM · View Filing
$91k · Certified
SCOTTSDALE, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
GREENWOOD VILLAGE, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
ROCKWALL, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
TALLAHASSEE, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
SANFORD, FL · View Filing
$92k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
OLD BRIDGE, NJ · View Filing
$89k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
OLD BRIDGE, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
OLD BRIDGE, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
MOUNT LAUREL, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
BUFFALO, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
SOMERSET, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
OLD BRIDGE, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
OLD BRIDGE, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
SOMERSET, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
FLORHAM PARK, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCES, INC. have for Software Developers?

COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCES, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCES, INC. is $106,628, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $89,253 to $124,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at COMPREHENSIVE RESOURCES, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides