Software Developers at Computer Aid, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Computer Aid, Inc: $127,562 average ($94,516-$185,640 range). 87% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Computer Aid, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $128k. The average offered salary of $128k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (40%), Delaware (20%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 87%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$128k
Avg Salary
87%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate87%
Average Salary$127,562
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$105,206
75th Percentile$142,000
Minimum Salary$94,516
Maximum Salary$185,640

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Computer Aid, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$142k
90th$171k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $95k – $186k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.9%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 15 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania12
Delaware6
Illinois3
Texas2
Kansas2
New Jersey2
Arkansas1
Georgia1
Indiana1

Recent Filings

Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Pearland, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Allentown, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$95k · Withdrawn
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
Emmaus, PA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Allentown, PA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Allentown, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Allentown, PA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Ewing, NJ · View Filing
$141k · Withdrawn
Newark, DE · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$142k · Certified - Withdrawn
Allentown, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$146k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Computer Aid, Inc have for Software Developers?

Computer Aid, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Computer Aid, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Computer Aid, Inc is $127,562, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $94,516 to $185,640.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Computer Aid, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Computer Aid, Inc is 87% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides