Software Developers at Concor IT Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Concor IT Solutions Inc: $101,019 average ($85,363-$114,026 range). 96% approval rate.

With 28 H-1B filings, Concor IT Solutions Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (25%), Illinois (21%), North Carolina (14%). The certification rate is 96%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$106k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$101,019
Median Salary$102,690
25th Percentile$96,866
75th Percentile$106,558
Minimum Salary$85,363
Maximum Salary$114,026

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Concor IT Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$97k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$107k
90th$113k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $85k – $114k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

4% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 21% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Illinois6
North Carolina4
Delaware4
Virginia2
Missouri2
Ohio1
Florida1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Harrisburg, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Temple Terrace, FL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Libertyville, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$100k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Libertyville, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Mundelein, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Palatine, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Palatine, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$85k · Withdrawn
McLean, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$96k · Certified
NJ, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Concor IT Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Concor IT Solutions Inc has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Concor IT Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Concor IT Solutions Inc is $101,019, with a median of $102,690. Salaries range from $85,363 to $114,026.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Concor IT Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Concor IT Solutions Inc is 96% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides