Software Developers at Concord USA, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Concord USA, LLC: $119,788 average ($87,000-$179,718 range). 100% approval rate.

Concord USA, LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $87k to $180k. The average offered salary of $120k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (63%), Minnesota (23%), Florida (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$119,788
Median Salary$120,400
25th Percentile$107,000
75th Percentile$128,264
Minimum Salary$87,000
Maximum Salary$179,718

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Concord USA, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$128k
90th$148k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.1%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 97 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas19
Minnesota7
Florida1
North Carolina1
Connecticut1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Hopkins, MN · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$87k · Certified - Withdrawn
Waxhaw, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Haslet, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Shelton, CT · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Plymouth, MN · View Filing
$138k · Certified
North Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$88k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Concord USA, LLC have for Software Developers?

Concord USA, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Concord USA, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Concord USA, LLC is $119,788, with a median of $120,400. Salaries range from $87,000 to $179,718.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Concord USA, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Concord USA, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides