Software Developers, Applications at Confluent, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Confluent, Inc.: $171,634 average ($138,375-$245,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Confluent, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $172k. The average offered salary of $172k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Washington (10%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$172k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$171,634
Median Salary$168,000
25th Percentile$153,010
75th Percentile$177,500
Minimum Salary$138,375
Maximum Salary$245,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Confluent, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$145k
25th$153k
50th (Median)$168k
75th$178k
90th$210k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $138k – $245k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.9%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Washington3
Texas2
Arizona2
Georgia1
Virginia1
New York1

Recent Filings

Redmond, WA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Confluent, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Confluent, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Confluent, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Confluent, Inc. is $171,634, with a median of $168,000. Salaries range from $138,375 to $245,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Confluent, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Confluent, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides