Software Developers, Systems Software at Confluent, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Confluent, Inc.: $185,859 average ($95,000-$230,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Confluent, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Systems Software roles, with salaries ranging from $95k to $230k. The average offered salary of $186k is 21% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Texas (13%), Washington (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$186k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$146k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$185,859
Median Salary$198,172
25th Percentile$170,000
75th Percentile$210,000
Minimum Salary$95,000
Maximum Salary$230,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Confluent, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$143k
25th$170k
50th (Median)$198k
75th$210k
90th$220k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $95k – $230k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 21.3%. The average prevailing wage is $156k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Texas4
Washington3
Colorado1
Georgia1
Nevada1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Longmont, CO · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Henderson, NV · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Confluent, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Confluent, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Confluent, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Confluent, Inc. is $185,859, with a median of $198,172. Salaries range from $95,000 to $230,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Confluent, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Confluent, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides