Software Developers at Confluent, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Confluent, Inc.: $211,574 average ($150,000-$325,445 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Confluent, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $212k. The average offered salary of $212k is 25% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (37%), Washington (30%), Virginia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$212k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$167k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$211,574
Median Salary$213,000
25th Percentile$187,574
75th Percentile$233,064
Minimum Salary$150,000
Maximum Salary$325,445

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Confluent, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$166k
25th$188k
50th (Median)$213k
75th$233k
90th$255k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $150k – $325k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24.5%. The average prevailing wage is $173k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 67% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Washington9
Virginia2
Arizona2
Texas2
Illinois2
North Carolina1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Tysons, VA · View Filing
$247k · Certified
Mesa, AZ · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Cave Creek, AZ · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Mountain VIew, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Saratoga, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mercer Island, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$257k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$255k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$231k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$249k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$325k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$231k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$248k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$243k · Certified
Lynnwood, WA · View Filing
$233k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Confluent, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Confluent, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Confluent, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Confluent, Inc. is $211,574, with a median of $213,000. Salaries range from $150,000 to $325,445.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Confluent, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Confluent, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides