Information Technology Project Managers at Confluent, Inc.

Information Technology Project Managers H-1B salary at Confluent, Inc.: $195,063 average ($130,935-$270,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 8 H-1B filings, Confluent, Inc. is an active sponsor of Information Technology Project Managers positions at an average salary of $195k. The average offered salary of $195k is 38% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (75%), Massachusetts (13%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 63% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$195k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$195,063
Median Salary$193,366
25th Percentile$165,000
75th Percentile$230,000
Minimum Salary$130,935
Maximum Salary$270,000

Salary Distribution for Information Technology Project Managers at Confluent, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$131k
25th$165k
50th (Median)$193k
75th$230k
90th$270k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $131k – $270k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 38.2%. The average prevailing wage is $145k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

63% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California6
Massachusetts1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Boston, MA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Confluent, Inc. have for Information Technology Project Managers?

Confluent, Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Information Technology Project Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Information Technology Project Managers salary at Confluent, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Information Technology Project Managers at Confluent, Inc. is $195,063, with a median of $193,366. Salaries range from $130,935 to $270,000.

What is the approval rate for Information Technology Project Managers at Confluent, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Information Technology Project Managers positions at Confluent, Inc. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Information Technology Project Managers at Other Employers

See how Information Technology Project Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides