Statisticians at Confluent, Inc.

Statisticians H-1B salary at Confluent, Inc.: $171,117 average ($98,342-$220,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 11 H-1B filings, Confluent, Inc. is an active sponsor of Statisticians positions at an average salary of $171k. The average offered salary of $171k is 27% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (82%), Massachusetts (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$171k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$171,117
Median Salary$170,036
25th Percentile$152,000
75th Percentile$197,640
Minimum Salary$98,342
Maximum Salary$220,000

Salary Distribution for Statisticians at Confluent, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$152k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$198k
90th$214k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $98k – $220k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 27%. The average prevailing wage is $135k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
Massachusetts2

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Dedham, MA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Jamaica Plain, MA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$98k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Confluent, Inc. have for Statisticians?

Confluent, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Statisticians positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Statisticians salary at Confluent, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Statisticians at Confluent, Inc. is $171,117, with a median of $170,036. Salaries range from $98,342 to $220,000.

What is the approval rate for Statisticians at Confluent, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Statisticians positions at Confluent, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Statisticians at Other Employers

See how Statisticians salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides