Software Developers at Conflux Systems Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Conflux Systems Inc: $101,462 average ($82,971-$137,259 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Conflux Systems Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (17%), Ohio (13%), Florida (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,462
Median Salary$101,899
25th Percentile$95,680
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$82,971
Maximum Salary$137,259

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Conflux Systems Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$106k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $137k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5
Ohio4
Florida4
Michigan3
Minnesota3
Tennessee2
Georgia2
Illinois2
Pennsylvania1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Warren, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Sunbury, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Greenbrook, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Sunbury, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Medina, MN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Cordova, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Cordova, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Farmington, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Suwanee, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Chaska, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Roanoke, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Juno Beach, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Palm beach gardens, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Juno beach, FL · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Conflux Systems Inc have for Software Developers?

Conflux Systems Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Conflux Systems Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Conflux Systems Inc is $101,462, with a median of $101,899. Salaries range from $82,971 to $137,259.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Conflux Systems Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Conflux Systems Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides