Software Developers at Congensys Corp.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Congensys Corp.: $104,167 average ($84,000-$138,000 range). 97% approval rate.

Congensys Corp. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $84k to $138k. The average offered salary of $104k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Georgia (13%), Ohio (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$104,167
Median Salary$103,000
25th Percentile$99,000
75th Percentile$108,000
Minimum Salary$84,000
Maximum Salary$138,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Congensys Corp.

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$108k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $138k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Georgia4
Ohio3
New Jersey2
New Hampshire2
Maryland2
Virginia1
New York1
Pennsylvania1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Anna, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
GLEN ALLEN, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Fogelsville, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
SAINT LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
DOVER, NH · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
AURORA, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
MOUNT JULIET, TN · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Carson City, NV · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Fairlawn, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
PORTSMOUTH, NH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$100k · Withdrawn
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$84k · Certified
BALTIMORE, MD · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Anna, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Congensys Corp. have for Software Developers?

Congensys Corp. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Congensys Corp.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Congensys Corp. is $104,167, with a median of $103,000. Salaries range from $84,000 to $138,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Congensys Corp.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Congensys Corp. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides