Software Developers at CONGLOMERATEIT LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CONGLOMERATEIT LLC: $108,648 average ($82,056-$138,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, CONGLOMERATEIT LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (48%), California (10%), Connecticut (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,648
Median Salary$111,176
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$114,026
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$138,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CONGLOMERATEIT LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$114k
90th$128k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $82k – $138k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

41% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.7%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
California3
Connecticut2
North Carolina2
Ohio2
Illinois1
Virginia1
Massachusetts1
Arkansas1
Oklahoma1

Recent Filings

HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
PINEVILLE, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
MOLINE, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
TRACY, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
TRACY, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
TRACY, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
LITTLE ELM, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ALLEN, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FUQUAY VARINA, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
BRAMBLETON, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
ARGYLE, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ARGYLE, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chelsea, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
HAMDEN, CT · View Filing
$99k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Lowell, AR · View Filing
$122k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Bartlesville, OK · View Filing
$86k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$86k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CONGLOMERATEIT LLC have for Software Developers?

CONGLOMERATEIT LLC has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CONGLOMERATEIT LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CONGLOMERATEIT LLC is $108,648, with a median of $111,176. Salaries range from $82,056 to $138,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CONGLOMERATEIT LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CONGLOMERATEIT LLC is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides