Software Developers at Constant Contact, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Constant Contact, Inc: $148,016 average ($105,000-$205,000 range). 96% approval rate.

Constant Contact, Inc has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $105k to $205k. The average offered salary of $148k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (72%), New Jersey (16%), Texas (12%). The certification rate is 96%. 12% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$148k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$148,016
Median Salary$147,852
25th Percentile$131,950
75th Percentile$154,935
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$205,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Constant Contact, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$118k
25th$132k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$155k
90th$182k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $105k – $205k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.7%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

12% of filings are for new positions, while 44% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts18
New Jersey4
Texas3

Recent Filings

Waltham, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Cliffside Park, NJ · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Andover, MA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Constant Contact, Inc have for Software Developers?

Constant Contact, Inc has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Constant Contact, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Constant Contact, Inc is $148,016, with a median of $147,852. Salaries range from $105,000 to $205,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Constant Contact, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Constant Contact, Inc is 96% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides