Software Developers at Constellation Energy Generation, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Constellation Energy Generation, LLC: $122,566 average ($96,304-$140,046 range). 97% approval rate.

Constellation Energy Generation, LLC has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Wisconsin (10%), Maryland (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$129k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$122,566
Median Salary$126,589
25th Percentile$117,437
75th Percentile$128,586
Minimum Salary$96,304
Maximum Salary$140,046

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Constellation Energy Generation, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$117k
50th (Median)$127k
75th$129k
90th$134k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $96k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Wisconsin3
Maryland3
Kentucky2
Florida2
Iowa2
Minnesota2
New York1
Arizona1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Houston, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Hurstbourne Acres, KY · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Bronx, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$127k · Withdrawn
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
De Pere, WI · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Land O Lakes, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Lancaster, SC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
DePere, WI · View Filing
$121k · Certified
De Pere, WI · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Oswego, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$129k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$6,383k · Certified
Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Constellation Energy Generation, LLC have for Software Developers?

Constellation Energy Generation, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Constellation Energy Generation, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Constellation Energy Generation, LLC is $122,566, with a median of $126,589. Salaries range from $96,304 to $140,046.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Constellation Energy Generation, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Constellation Energy Generation, LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides