Software Developers at Convera USA LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Convera USA LLC: $161,109 average ($120,000-$260,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 27 H-1B filings, Convera USA LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $161k. The average offered salary of $161k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (63%), Texas (11%), California (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$161k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$148k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$161,109
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$185,703
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$260,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Convera USA LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$186k
90th$200k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $120k – $260k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.9%. The average prevailing wage is $134k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 22% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado17
Texas3
California2
New York1
Georgia1
Minnesota1
Michigan1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
New York City, NY · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Brisbane, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Dawsonville, GA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$250k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Lakeville, MN · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Sterling Heights, MI · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Lawrenceville Township, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$145k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Convera USA LLC have for Software Developers?

Convera USA LLC has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Convera USA LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Convera USA LLC is $161,109, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $120,000 to $260,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Convera USA LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Convera USA LLC is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides