Software Developers at Convergent IT Solutions, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Convergent IT Solutions, Inc: $107,563 average ($98,301-$114,941 range). 100% approval rate.

Convergent IT Solutions, Inc has sponsored 18 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $98k to $115k. The average offered salary of $108k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (61%), Maryland (17%), Virginia (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,563
Median Salary$109,283
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$114,026
Minimum Salary$98,301
Maximum Salary$114,941

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Convergent IT Solutions, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$114k
90th$115k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $98k – $115k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

11% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.8%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 6% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Maryland3
Virginia2
New Jersey1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Marriottsville, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Marriottsville, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Ellicott City, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Oak Point, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Weehawken, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Convergent IT Solutions, Inc have for Software Developers?

Convergent IT Solutions, Inc has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Convergent IT Solutions, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Convergent IT Solutions, Inc is $107,563, with a median of $109,283. Salaries range from $98,301 to $114,941.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Convergent IT Solutions, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Convergent IT Solutions, Inc is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides