Software Developers at CORE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CORE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC: $104,608 average ($83,000-$147,000 range). 95% approval rate.

CORE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC has sponsored 20 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $83k to $147k. The average offered salary of $105k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (35%), New Hampshire (15%), Florida (15%). The certification rate is 95%. 45% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$89k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$104,608
Median Salary$105,206
25th Percentile$94,370
75th Percentile$112,507
Minimum Salary$83,000
Maximum Salary$147,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CORE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$113k
90th$121k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $83k – $147k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

65% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

45% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
New Hampshire3
Florida3
California2
Pennsylvania2
Indiana2
Texas1

Recent Filings

SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$147k · Withdrawn
Portsmouth, NH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Portsmouth, NH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Dover, NH · View Filing
$91k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CORE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

CORE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CORE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CORE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC is $104,608, with a median of $105,206. Salaries range from $83,000 to $147,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CORE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CORE SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES INC is 95% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides