Software Developers at Corelight, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Corelight, Inc.: $187,239 average ($153,000-$225,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 15 H-1B filings, Corelight, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $187k. The average offered salary of $187k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Washington (13%), Arizona (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$187k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$147k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$187,239
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$158,000
75th Percentile$215,000
Minimum Salary$153,000
Maximum Salary$225,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Corelight, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$154k
25th$158k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$215k
90th$225k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $153k – $225k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11%. The average prevailing wage is $169k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Washington2
Arizona1
Texas1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Fremont, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$170k · Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Cerritos, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Lakewood, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$200k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Corelight, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Corelight, Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Corelight, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Corelight, Inc. is $187,239, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $153,000 to $225,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Corelight, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Corelight, Inc. is 93% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides