Software Developers at CoreLogic Solutions, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at CoreLogic Solutions, LLC: $136,593 average ($90,200-$175,500 range). 100% approval rate.

CoreLogic Solutions, LLC has sponsored 24 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $176k. The average offered salary of $137k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (38%), California (25%), Mississippi (21%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$136,593
Median Salary$143,200
25th Percentile$105,000
75th Percentile$161,200
Minimum Salary$90,200
Maximum Salary$175,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at CoreLogic Solutions, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$161k
90th$173k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $90k – $176k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.3%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 13 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 4% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
California6
Mississippi5
Pennsylvania2
Wisconsin2

Recent Filings

Oxford, MS · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Blue Bell, PA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$176k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Wauwatosa, WI · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Wauwatosa, WI · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Oxford, MS · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$161k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Oxford, MS · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Oxford, MS · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Oxford, MS · View Filing
$92k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CoreLogic Solutions, LLC have for Software Developers?

CoreLogic Solutions, LLC has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at CoreLogic Solutions, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at CoreLogic Solutions, LLC is $136,593, with a median of $143,200. Salaries range from $90,200 to $175,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at CoreLogic Solutions, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at CoreLogic Solutions, LLC is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides