Software Developers, Applications at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.: $160,740 average ($118,717-$210,000 range). 92% approval rate.

Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. has sponsored 26 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $119k to $210k. The average offered salary of $161k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (96%), Texas (4%). The certification rate is 92%. 12% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$161k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$160,740
Median Salary$165,000
25th Percentile$145,000
75th Percentile$173,000
Minimum Salary$118,717
Maximum Salary$210,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$128k
25th$145k
50th (Median)$165k
75th$173k
90th$185k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $119k – $210k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

96% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 23.5%. The average prevailing wage is $132k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 33 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

15% of filings are for new positions, while 31% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25
Texas1

Recent Filings

SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Bellflower, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$170k · Withdrawn
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$165k · Withdrawn
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified - Withdrawn
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$201k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. is $160,740, with a median of $165,000. Salaries range from $118,717 to $210,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. is 92% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides