Software Developers at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.: $154,079 average ($83,000-$313,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $154k. The average offered salary of $154k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (73%), Florida (13%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$154k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$154,079
Median Salary$152,666
25th Percentile$137,200
75th Percentile$170,273
Minimum Salary$83,000
Maximum Salary$313,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$153k
75th$170k
90th$206k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $313k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.9%. The average prevailing wage is $138k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
Florida4
Texas3
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Dublin, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Palm Bay, FL · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$313k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
La Jolla, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Gainesville, FL · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Gainesville, FL · View Filing
$83k · Withdrawn
Gainesville, FL · View Filing
$83k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. is $154,079, with a median of $152,666. Salaries range from $83,000 to $313,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Cornerstone OnDemand, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides