Software Developers at Corptax, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Corptax, Inc.: $132,419 average ($101,192-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, Corptax, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (46%), California (31%), Nebraska (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$132,419
Median Salary$134,118
25th Percentile$133,089
75th Percentile$135,000
Minimum Salary$101,192
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Corptax, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$133k
50th (Median)$134k
75th$135k
90th$145k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $101k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

54% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 15 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois6
California4
Nebraska1
New Jersey1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Omaha, NE · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Diega, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
River Edge, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified - Withdrawn
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Buffalo Grove, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Corptax, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Corptax, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Corptax, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Corptax, Inc. is $132,419, with a median of $134,118. Salaries range from $101,192 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Corptax, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Corptax, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides