Software Developers at Coupa Software, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Coupa Software, Inc.: $175,463 average ($114,900-$231,340 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Coupa Software, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $175k. The average offered salary of $175k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (73%), Pennsylvania (10%), Florida (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$175k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$175,463
Median Salary$166,000
25th Percentile$149,000
75th Percentile$213,300
Minimum Salary$114,900
Maximum Salary$231,340

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Coupa Software, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$131k
25th$149k
50th (Median)$166k
75th$213k
90th$222k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $115k – $231k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.5%. The average prevailing wage is $152k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 60% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
Pennsylvania3
Florida2
Ohio2
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Foster City, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
Weston, FL · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$217k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Weston, FL · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Loma Linda, CA · View Filing
$222k · Certified
Lebanon, TN · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$213k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Redlands, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Cranberry Township, PA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$231k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Coupa Software, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Coupa Software, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Coupa Software, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Coupa Software, Inc. is $175,463, with a median of $166,000. Salaries range from $114,900 to $231,340.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Coupa Software, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Coupa Software, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides