Software Developers at COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC.: $120,201 average ($97,282-$187,741 range). 100% approval rate.

COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Florida (13%), Delaware (13%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$118k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$120,201
Median Salary$109,845
25th Percentile$105,227
75th Percentile$123,656
Minimum Salary$97,282
Maximum Salary$187,741

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$124k
90th$173k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $97k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

27% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 67 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Florida4
Delaware4
Texas4
California4
Virginia2
Pennsylvania2
New Jersey2
New Mexico2
Tennessee1
Arkansas1

Recent Filings

TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$110k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
KNOXVILLE, TN · View Filing
$97k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
WHIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
WEEHAWKEN TOWNSHIP, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified - Withdrawn
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$123k · Certified - Withdrawn
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
SANTA FE, NM · View Filing
$106k · Certified
KING OF PRUSSIA, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
ALBUQUERQUE, NM · View Filing
$109k · Certified
JACKSONVILLE, FL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
INDIAN LAND, SC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
MILLEDGEVILLE, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$137k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC. have for Software Developers?

COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC. is $120,201, with a median of $109,845. Salaries range from $97,282 to $187,741.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at COVANT SOLUTIONS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides