Software Developers, Applications at Credit Sesame, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Credit Sesame, Inc.: $178,750 average ($150,000-$240,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Credit Sesame, Inc. has filed 12 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $179k. The average offered salary of $179k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$179k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$141k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$178,750
Median Salary$170,000
25th Percentile$160,000
75th Percentile$205,000
Minimum Salary$150,000
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Credit Sesame, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$151k
25th$160k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$205k
90th$210k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $150k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.6%. The average prevailing wage is $160k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Suite 500, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Credit Sesame, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Credit Sesame, Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Credit Sesame, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Credit Sesame, Inc. is $178,750, with a median of $170,000. Salaries range from $150,000 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Credit Sesame, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Credit Sesame, Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides