Software Developers at Cresta Intelligence Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Cresta Intelligence Inc.: $217,778 average ($175,000-$285,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Cresta Intelligence Inc. has filed 9 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $218k. The average offered salary of $218k is 35% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (56%), New York (22%), North Carolina (22%). The certification rate is 100%. 56% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$218k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$171k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$217,778
Median Salary$200,000
25th Percentile$190,000
75th Percentile$225,000
Minimum Salary$175,000
Maximum Salary$285,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Cresta Intelligence Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$175k
25th$190k
50th (Median)$200k
75th$225k
90th$285k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $175k – $285k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 35.4%. The average prevailing wage is $161k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

56% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California5
New York2
North Carolina2

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$285k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$285k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$175k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Cresta Intelligence Inc. have for Software Developers?

Cresta Intelligence Inc. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Cresta Intelligence Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Cresta Intelligence Inc. is $217,778, with a median of $200,000. Salaries range from $175,000 to $285,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Cresta Intelligence Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Cresta Intelligence Inc. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides