Software Developers, Applications at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC: $114,487 average ($65,714-$167,087 range). 97% approval rate.

CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $66k to $167k. The average offered salary of $114k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (93%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$94k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$114,487
Median Salary$116,563
25th Percentile$107,397
75th Percentile$132,995
Minimum Salary$65,714
Maximum Salary$167,087

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$117k
75th$133k
90th$138k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $66k – $167k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

57% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.8%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 39 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 308 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 73% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York28
North Carolina2

Recent Filings

Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$134k · Withdrawn
Menands, NY · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$84k · Certified - Withdrawn
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$167k · Certified - Withdrawn
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$80k · Certified - Withdrawn
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$66k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$66k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$66k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$126k · Certified - Withdrawn
Menands, NY · View Filing
$133k · Certified - Withdrawn
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$129k · Certified - Withdrawn
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$138k · Certified - Withdrawn
Menands, NY · View Filing
$108k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC is $114,487, with a median of $116,563. Salaries range from $65,714 to $167,087.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at CSRA State and Local Solutions LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides